East Coast Basketball Officials Association

Current Official Rankings

 

ECBOA rankings are determined by pre-season Evaluations and/or mid-season evaluations performed by our association evaluators whom

are also state evaluators.  We are adding off-season evaluations coming in 2017.  If you would like a mid-season evaluation, please

contact our evaluation committee.

 

100

 

ARNETTE, BERNARD

BROMELL, LACCA

CHAMBLISS, AARON

DEATLEY, MARK

DECOSTA, DARIN

ERWIN, JOE

FELIBERTY, JOSE A.

FINNERAN, KEVIN

FOUCHET, JOHN

JONES, BRIAN

KAUFMAN, MITCH

NAPULI, PHIL

URSO, TOM

 

 

 

 

 

105

 

ALIN, JOHN

BARKIN, DANNY

BENNETT, CEDRIC

BENZ, ERIK

BLACKMON, JEFF

BLAKE,BRIAN

BROOKS, DANIEL

FRANCOIS,MICHAEL

GULLEY, JARVIS

LEWIS, MICHAEL

MERCURIO, DUSTIN

MORAN,MATT

MOSELY, ALLEN

ROMAN,HECTOR

SANCHEZ, HECTOR

SCHWARTZ, DAVID

SHELTON, WESTLEY

SMITH, MIKE

 

 

 

 

 

110

 

ARNETTE, MICHAEL

BATES,JETSTER

BRADFORD, LANCE

BURNS, BOB

CERAVOLO,ALEC

CONDON, DAVE

DAVIS, RANDY

DAWSON,JIM

DUBERSTEIN,JOEL

FAUCHER, ADIO

JAMES,GREG

KING, D.D

LIVELY, BOB

LUBY, ALAN

MANCINO,ANTHONY

MARZULLO,JIM

PIERRE, JONATHAN

RUSSELL, ERIK

SEGAL,ROBERT

SHAMASH, JEREMY

SHELTON, WILLIE

WALCHESKI,BEN

WEST, TONY

WILLIAMS, MICHAEL

 

 

 

120

 

BATES, DAMON

BELL,GARRETT

BLOAT, ROGER

BOLOGNESE,ANDREW

BROWN, COREY

BROWN, TONY

GONEDES,STEVEN

GREEN,FRED

GRICE, FREDDIE

GRIGGS, DONEY

KELLEY, JEFF

LIPSICK, LEON

NORTHERN,TRAVELLE

TRIVETTE, KENT

WEST,JEROME

YOUNG, ROOSEVELT

 

 

 

 

 

130 JV CC/3 MAN ELIGIBLE

 

ALFIERI,ALBERT

ARIAS,BYRON

BORGES,DOUG

BROWN,JEFF

BURDEN, RANDY

CLANCY, ROBERT

CUMPTON, PAUL

FREEDMAN, RICHARD

GENTZ, ZACHARY

GUARNERA, STEVE

HANASKY, GARY

HELBLING, TRACIE

HENDERSON, CRAIG

JONES, JAMES

MCDONALD, BOB

RAINEY,HAKEEM

SHERROD, DEMITRIUS

VAN TREESE, JEFF

VAUGHN, VICTOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

140 JV CC/2 MAN ELIGIBLE

 

ALEXANDER,JOHN

BEALS, BLAIR

BRATCHER, REBECCA

BROOKS,TODERICK

DAVIS, JOHNNY

DE NOFRIO,PAUL

ERDMAN,FRED

GARFINKEL, ROBERT

HAWKINS,DORIAN

JANSON, ALAN

KIRKWOOD, GREG

KLEMM, BOB

NIERENBERG,HOWARD

OKEN,PAUL

PARKER,FRANK

SELTZER,JEFFREY

SPENCE, WELCOME

SUMBERG,LEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

150 REG  JV

 

ALFIERI, BRANDON

ALLEN, HARMONY

BARNES,JELANI

BENNETT,RODNEY

BENOIT,CHARLES

BICKWID, ALAN

BROWN, DARYL

CERAVOLO,MATT

CHARLES, NIXON

DATLOFF,SCOTT

DRUCKER, BARRY

ESBIN, LEE

FISHBEIN,ROBERT

GOLDBOURNE,ISHMAEL

HATTEN,LORENZO

JOHNSON,LAKILYA

LYNCH, MICHAEL

MOXY,CHARLES

OKITA.STEVEN

OSBORNE, RON

PELLIGRINI, PAUL

PENA, GUILERMO

SABIA, JOE

SCHILIRO, RICHARD

SHIELDS, SAMANTHA

SHIMANEK, CHRIS

SIMMS, OKLAHOMA

SMITH,RANDY

STASKOWSKI, BRAD

STEPHANS,GEORGE

THOMAS, ALEX

WATSON, ZANE

WELLS, MICHAEL

 

 

160 JV NEWBIE

 

BATICHETCHEV, ALEXEY

BETTENCOURT, LUKE

BORDEN, JAMES

DOWDELL, TAMARA

FRENCH, KYLE

GEISER, JOE

HINDS, SCOTT

HINDS, SHANE

JOHNSON, JEANNE

JOHNSON, BRAD

MAUCH, DOUG

MCCRARY, CALVIN

PORTER, ANTHONY

SHAW, MICHAEL

VANHATSMA, TRENT

 

 

 

 

 

170

 

KAZMAN, RICHARD

WRIGHT, GREER

 

 

Secondary

 

CHOUNARD, BRYAN 105

ESTUPINAN, CHRIS  120

GILBO, KEVIN  110

GNIEWEK, MARK

JOACHIM, DIMITRY  130

RUBIN, CHRIS  130

SNYDER, ROBERT  105

SWATLING, GARY  150

WECHSLER, RYAN  105

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT OFFICIALS

 

BENZ, KRIS

COLEMAN, TONY

GADSON, LEMUEL

POWELL, TANASJHA

THOMPSON, JALEN

 

 

 

 

INJURED

 

METCALF, CHARLIE

PAYNE, TONY

HOLMES, VINCE